Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Greene County Middle
Login
District
School Information
Student Life
Calendars
Staff Directory
Contact
A
Ciara
Albritton
Walter
Alligood
Kurtis
Alston
Ricardo
Arias-Ruiz
Math Teacher
Eva
Arzate
B
Jacob
Baird
Math Teacher
TKeya
Banks
Mary
Benton
Mariana
Black
Science Teacher
Kelly
Bradshaw
School Social Worker
Kristen
Brauns
Leigh
Bright
GCMS Library Media Coordinator
Rebecca
Burris
6-12 Instructional Technology Facilitator
C
Yenifer
Campos
Judy
Cleary
Science Teacher
Phil
Cook
Principal
Joanne
Cox
Science Teacher
Allison
Crowder
D
Michele
Dail
Teresa
Dail
Phylicia
Danza
ELA Teacher
Arnold
Darden
Crystal
Dawson
Irene
DeKeyser
Math Teacher
Tabatha
Dixon
EC TEACHER
Shenita
Dove
EC Teacher
E
Gwenetta
Edwards
Shanequa
Edwards
Tammy
Elbert
ELA Teacher & Coach
F
Holly
Fields
Science Teacher
Lynne
French
Help Desk
Sara
Fullington
EC Curriculum Specialist
G
Dr. José
Garcia
Director of K-12 Curriculum & STEM Education
Anne
Garrett
Teachers Assistant, EC
Cristy
Gaskins
ELA Intervention
Ashley
Grant
Social Studies/ STEM Social Studies
Lisa
Grant
Bookkeeper
H
Emma
Harrell
English Learner Teacher
Meagan
Harris
8th Grade Math Teacher
Stephanie
Harris
School Nurse
Ryan
Henderson
7th Grade Social Studies
Ashlynn
Holloman
Tonya
Hooks
School Counselor
Edna
Howell
EC Teacher
Anise
Hunter
EC Teacher Assistant
J
Jaylyn
Johnson
Yolanda
Johnson
Science Teacher & Cheer Coach
Dakaria
Jones
Misty
Joyner
K
Emily
Kearney
STEM Lab Instructor
L
Dr. Emily
Lahr
STEM Education Coach K-12 & Varsity Volleyball Coach
Amari
Lewis
Matthew
Lococo
6-12 Instructional Coach
Thomas
Loftin
Assistant Principal
M
Jennifer
Marriner
Science Teacher
Joanne
McGowan
Band Director
Jessica
McLawhorn
STEM Lab
Jada
Mumford
Director of Federal Programs and ESSER Administrator
N
Astrid
Nava
Communication Specialist
Louise
Norwood
O
Kevin
Ormond
Physical Education
Kimberly
Osteen
Kindergarten Teacher
P
Makayla
Parks
Christian
Pridgen
R
Morgan
Radford
Shena
Reed
Patricia
Riggs
ELA Teacher
Candice
Russell
S
Daraka
Santos
Principal Resident
Felicia
Shepard
Daisy
Smith
CTE
Rebecca
Smith
Christie
Stocks
National Board Certified English Language Teacher
Sarah
Suggs
ELA Teacher and Volleyball Coach
Jimmy
Summerville
Director of AEC
T
Nicole
Taft
CTE Medical Terms & Theraputic Services
Kristen
Taylor
AIG Coordinator 6-8
Denise
Thaxton
Josey
Thompson
Assistant Principal
Jayme
Tilley
Athletic Director and Math Interventionist
Jessica
Tripp
W
Michelle
Warters
Receptionist
Keyasia
Willis
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu